COMMANDANTS DATE OF SERVICE
COMMO GERONIMO M CABAL AFP 10 OCT 1967 – 30 NOV 1968
COMMO DIOSCORO E PAPA AFP  30 NOV 1968 – 31 MAR 1970
COMMO LEOVIGILDO L GANTIOQUI AFP   31 MAR 1970 – 14 JUL 1971
CAPT GIL S FERNANDEZ PN (MNSA) 14 JUL 71 – 20 SEP 72
COMMO ERNESTO R OGBINAR AFP 20 SEP 1972 – 27 MAR 1976
COMMO SIMEON M ALEJANDRO AFP 27 MAR 1976 – 01 AUG 1980
COMMO BRILLANTE C OCHOCO AFP 01 AUG 1980 – 09 DEC 1985
COMMO LIBERTAD L LAZO AFP 09 DEC 1985 – 26 FEB 1986
COMMO CARLITO Y CUNANAN AFP 26 FEB 1986 – 29 MAR 1988
COMMO PIO H GARRIDO AFP 29 MAR 1988 – 10 APR 1990
CAPT RODOLFO J SIMON PN (MNSA) 10 APR 1990 – 17 APR 1990 (OIC)
COMMO CARLOS L AGUSTIN AFP 17 APR 1990 – 02 DEC 1993
COMMO DARIO T FAJARDO AFP 02 DEC 1993 – 17 OCT 1994
COMMO ARTURO Y CAPADA AFP 17 OCT 1994 – 08 SEP 1997
CAPT JULITO M CASILLAN II PN (GSC) 08 SEP 1997 – 10 OCT 1997 (OIC)
RADM MANUEL I DE LEON AFP 10 OCT 1997 – 01 JUN 1998
VADM EUCEO E FAJARDO PCG 01 JUN 1998 – 09 FEB 2001
VADM REUBEN S LISTA PCG 09 FEB 2001 – 04 NOV 2003
VADM ARTHUR N GOSINGAN PCG 04 NOV 2003 – 09 NOV 2006
ADM DAMIAN L CARLOS PCG 09 NOV 2006 – 27 SEP 2007
ADM DANILO A ABINOJA PCG 27 SEP 2007 – 31 MAY 2008
ADM WILFREDO D TAMAYO PCG 31 MAY 2008 – 19 APR 2011
VADM RAMON C LIWAG PCG 19 APR 2011 - 24 JAN 2012
VADM EDMUND C TAN PCG    24 JAN 2012 - 14 DEC 2012
RADM LUIS M TUASON JR PCG 16 JUL 2012 - 14 DEC 2012 (OIC)
ADM RODOLFO D ISORENA PCG 14 DEC 2012 - 26 OCT 2015
RADM WILLIAM M MELAD PCG 
18 JAN 2015 - 20 DEC 2016
COMMO JOEL S GARCIA PCG, PhD, HD, Al-Haj 21 DEC 2016 - 15 JAN 2018 (OIC)
ADM ELSON E HERMOGINO PCG 15 JAN 2018 - 23 OCT 2019
ADM JOEL S GARCIA PCG, PhD, HD, Al-Haj 24 OCT 2019 - 01 JUNE 2020
CG ADM GEORGE V URSABIA JR  01 JUNE 2020 - 08 SEPT 2021
CG VADM LEOPOLDO V LAROYA 08 SEPT 2021 - PRESENT